As Azerconnect Group, we provide a wide range of services
We offer superior network services through nationwide base stations, ensuring extensive coverage and reliable connectivity across the country. With advanced technology and robust infrastructure, our network delivers high-speed, low-latency connectivity, supporting a wide range of applications—from critical business communications to everyday internet usage. We provide advanced voice solutions, including VoLTE and VoWiFi to ensure uninterrupted calling even in roaming with local tariffs. Our network is future-ready, enabling 5G, IoT, and digital transformation, and is backed by enterprise-grade security and service-level commitments to ensure seamless, secure, and always-on connectivity.
Internet
We provide international internet traffic through secure, stable, and reliable domestic connections to the local internet provider market of Azerbaijan. Powered by the latest generation XGS-PON technology, our services offer speeds of up to 10 Gb/s, ensuring high performance, uninterrupted internet access, and full protection for users. We are committed to providing dependable internet solutions that meet the highest standards. With a dedication to seamless, future-proof connectivity, we aim to empower businesses and individuals, supporting their growth and success in an increasingly digital world.
International leased line service
We deliver high-performance leased line services with secure, low-latency, “point-to-point” or “point-to-multipoint” or connectivity across local and international networks. Backed by advanced technology and global partnerships, we ensure efficient, reliable operations for businesses and carriers. These dedicated connections are designed to support critical business applications, enabling fast, stable, and secure data transmission between global locations. Trusted by our partners, our leased lines form the backbone of mission-critical infrastructure.
FinTech
FinTech domain represents a key strategic direction for Azerconnect Group. We are committed to introducing advanced, up-to-date solutions that drive innovation and deliver real value to our clients. We provide cash and non-cash payment solutions for businesses as well as fast and secure transactions for consumers. We have created an advanced application that enables users to manage their daily financial needs through quick and easy steps.
AdTech
We offer a unified advertisement solution for all businesses to make their marketing spending more effective, accurate, and measurable. Our solution helps businesses reach customers through traditional out-of-home channels, as well as major digital platforms including Meta, Google, and TikTok. Additionally, we provide access to our own website inventories, targeted SMS campaigns, and more. By leading the way in the field and continuously integrating new technologies and platforms, we aim to set new standards in advertising across both traditional and digital channels.
Media / TV
Our innovative media solutions cater to the evolving needs of today’s audiences, delivering a seamless and modern digital experience. Drawing on our experience and drive for innovation, we have built a media platform. The platform brings together the best of both traditional and digital media, unifying TV, and radio channels with video-on-demand services through exclusive third-party content partnerships into a multi-device entertainment hub.