Azerconnect provides wide range of services in line with international standards in the areas of ICT and high technology. One of the main priorities of business activity of Azerconnect, which employs almost 1400 local and international professionals, is to bring the most successful global experience and optimal solutions to the area of Information Technologies to Azerbaijan.
We are standing out with our dynamic approach and passion to initiate. In these times of fast changes, we constantly work on improving all areas of our business – from services to processes. And we aspire to expand our horizon thanks to innovations, successful strategy and talented people.
Our mission is to provide full range of centralized services by delivering the most innovative and flexible solutions to meet different customer needs, and to serve as a reliable partner by constantly improving our business processes.