Being the first Business to Business (B2B) company in the fast-growing information and communication technologies (ICT) and high technologies areas of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Azerconnect LLC provides varied services in line with international standards.
The Company was founded in 2013. Azerconnect closely follows the global trends against the background of the fourth industrial revolution (Industry 4.0) and the processes of digitalization, digital transformation and in general digital globalization, that constitute the core of the processes of Industry 4.0 (The Fourth Industrial Revolution) in the world, and applies the best global practices in its activities.
The Company provides services and optimal solutions to meet the needs of corporate clients in the ICT market, continues to contribute to the sustainable development of ICT and high technology areas in our country.
The Company has professional and experienced staff and employs about 1,400 local and foreign specialists.
Guided by the principles of customer orientation, business acumen, innovative approach, application of innovations, the Company improves the range of services, solutions and business processes, keeping abreast in the rapidly changing digital age.
Azerconnect’s mission is to provide fully comprehensive, centralized services, continuously improve business processes, and be a reliable partner in the ICT and high-tech market by providing innovative and flexible solutions to meet the distinctive needs and requirements of corporate customers.
The Company is a gold member of the Caspian Energy Club (CEC) and a regular member of the American Chamber of Commerce in Azerbaijan (AMCHAM).
Azerconnect is part of NEQSOL Holding, an international group of companies operating across industries and countries. The business areas of the companies within NEQSOL Holding cover energy, telecommunications, high-tech, and construction industries in the UK, the USA, Turkey, Azerbaijan, Ukraine, Georgia, Kazakhstan, the UAE, and more.